• 45 N. Detroit St.,
    Xenia OH 45385
  • Call Us
    937-562-5040

Executive Officers

Association Officers

  • President
    Heather Shannon
  • First Vice-President
    Kim Stump
  • Second Vice President
    John Leahy
  • Treasurer
    Amanda Holmes

Judiciary Committee

  • Chairperson
    Chris Beck
  • Third Year Members
    Steve Bogenschutz
    Brian Brennaman
    Randy Roach
  • Second Year Members
    Stephen O'Keefe
    Brittany O'Diam
    David Smith
  • First Year Members
    Heather Shannon
    Justin Nidiffer
    Jack Leahy

Grievance & Ethics Committee

  • Chairperson
    Jennifer Marietta (2nd year)
  • Third Year Members
    Jack Leahy
    Laura Curliss
    Justine Larson
    Brian Brennaman
    Mark Donatelli
    Bar Counsel: David Mesaros
  • Second Year Members
    Jim Hill
    Anthony Satariano
    Jon Hung
    Amy Bailey
    Patricia Campbell
  • First Year Members
    Margaret Young
    Amy Lewis
    Brittany Hensley
    Brice Keller
    Brittany O'Diam
  • Non-Attorney Members
    Laurel Mayer
    Greta McKenzie
    Dr. Todd McManus

Website Committee

  • Chairperson
    Margaret Young
  • Members
    Wil Dechant
    Phil Hoover

Constitution & By-Laws Committee

  • Chairperson
    Judge Tornichio
  • Members
    Jack Leahy
    Brice Keller

Scholarship Committee

  • Chairperson
    Justin Nidiffer
  • Members
    Amy Lewis
    Margaret Young
    Heather Shannon

Continuing Legal Education Committee

  • Chairperson
    Laura Pendry
  • Members
    Chris Beck
    Heather Shannon

Memorial Committee

  • Chairperson
    Heather Shannon, First Vice President
  • Members
    Laura Pendry
    Jennifer Marietta
    Wil Dechant
    David Peterson

Social Activities Committee

  • Chairperson
    Jack Leahy
  • Members
    Laura Pendry
    Brian Kruse
    Heather Shannon

Community Relations Committee

  • Chairperson
    Kim Combs, Second Vice President
  • Members
    April Moore
    Heather Shannon
    John Meehling

Lawyer Referral Service

  • Chairperson
    Heather Shannon, First Vice President
  • Members
    Kim Estess
    Chris Beck

Admissions to the Bar Committee

  • Chairperson
    Judge Wolaver
  • Members
    Ron Lewis
    Chris Beck
    Amy Boland
    Mark Shaver
    Phil Beard